Inhalt

Privacy Statement

Nutzung unserer Internetseite

Wenn Sie unseren Internetauftritt besuchen, dann erheben wir nur statistische Daten über unsere Besucher. In einer statistischen Zusammenfassung erfahren wir lediglich, welcher Browser benutzt wurde, welche Seite oder Datei wann angefordert wurde und von welcher Internetseite man auf unsere Seite gelangt ist. Der Bezug zu einem einzelnen Besucher lässt sich nicht herstellen, insbesondere erhalten wir nicht die IP-Adressen der Besucher unserer Seite. Das Erstellen von personenbezogenen Nutzungsprofilen ist uns weder möglich, noch liegt es in unserem Interesse.

Umgang mit Ihren Daten
Bei der Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung Ihrer Daten sind wir stets bemüht, die Vorgaben der gesetzlichen Regelungen zum Datenschutz bestmöglich umzusetzen. Daher wird jede Verarbeitung vor deren erstmaligem Einsatz kritisch von unserem Datenschutzbeauftragten geprüft. Alle bei uns tätigen Personen sind auf das Datengeheimnis verpflichtet und werden regelmäßig im Umgang mit personenbezogenen Daten geschult.

Einschaltung von Dienstleistern
Sofern wir Dienstleister mit der Erledigung von Arbeiten für unser Unternehmen betrauen, werden diese vertraglich dazu verpflichtet, unsere Datenschutzstandards einzuhalten. Die Einhaltung unserer Vorgaben wird von unserem Datenschutzbeauftragten in unregelmäßigen Abständen überprüft. Insbesondere werden natürlich auch die Vorgaben des § 11 Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (Erhebung, Verarbeitung oder Nutzung personenbezogener Daten im Auftrag) beachtet und umgesetzt.

Werbung
Wenn Sie uns personenbezogene Daten geben, dann nutzen wir diese grundsätzlich nicht, um Sie für Werbezwecke zu kontaktieren. Nur wenn Sie ausdrücklich Ihr Einverständnis zur Nutzung Ihrer Adresse für Werbezwecke gegeben haben, werden wir Sie über neue attraktive Angebote informieren. Wenn Sie zwar Ihr Einverständnis für eine Nutzung gegeben haben, aber in Zukunft keine Werbung aus unserem Hause erhalten möchten, dann können Sie Ihr Einverständnis jederzeit widerrufen. Senden Sie hierzu einfach eine E-Mail an info(at)dr-baumann.com. Ihr Widerruf wird umgehend in unserer Datenbank vermerkt und es wird ab diesem Zeitpunkt keine Werbung mehr an Sie versendet.

Weitergabe von Daten
Personenbezogene Daten, die Sie uns zur Verfügung gestellt haben, geben wir nicht an andere Unternehmen weiter. Sie brauchen also nicht zu befürchten, dass ein anderes Unternehmen Informationen, wie zum Beispiel Ihre Anschrift oder E-Mail-Adresse, erhält, um Ihnen Werbung zukommen zu lassen. Ausnahmsweise können wir aufgrund gesetzlicher Vorgaben oder richterlicher Beschlüsse dazu gezwungen sein, personenbezogene Daten an staatliche Stellen weiterzugeben. In diesem Fall können Sie darauf vertrauen, dass wir die Zulässigkeit der Weitergabe geprüft haben.

Auskunft über gespeicherte Daten
Wir geben Ihnen jederzeit gerne Auskunft zu den bei uns über Sie gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten. Senden Sie uns eine E-Mail an info(at)dr-baumann.com. Sie erhalten dann umgehend eine Nachricht.

Berichtigung von Daten
So gut wie alles im Leben ändert sich irgendwann. Sollten Sie feststellen, dass die bei uns zu Ihrer Person gespeicherten Daten nicht mehr aktuell sind oder dass gespeicherte Informationen nicht stimmen, dann freuen wir uns, wenn Sie uns dies mitteilen. Senden Sie uns eine E-Mail an info(at)dr-baumann.com.

Verbesserungsvorschläge, Beschwerden
Wir sind ständig bemüht, im Interesse unserer Kunden unseren Service zu verbessern. Sollten Sie Verbesserungsvorschläge im Hinblick auf den Datenschutz haben oder sich beschweren wollen, dann wenden Sie sich bitte an unseren Datenschutzbeauftragten. Dieser nimmt sich vertrauensvoll Ihrer Anliegen und Verbesserungsvorschläge an. Wenden Sie sich einfach per E-Mail an info(at)dr-baumann.com.

We take protecting your data seriously
Thank you for visiting our website. We are delighted that you are interested in our company and our products / services. We take protecting your personal data very seriously, and we want you to feel secure with regard to the information you give us when you visit our website. For us, complying with German data security law is a matter of course.

We want you to know what data we collect while you are visiting our website, when we collect it and how we use this information. We have taken technical and organisational measures that ensure that data protection regulations are observed by us and by any service providers we work together with.

Personal data
Personal data is information about your identity. This includes your name, your address and telephone number, and your email address. You don’t have to divulge personal information in order to be able to use our internet site. But in some cases we need your name and address, and further information so that we can provide you with the services you require.

The same applies when we want to give you information material or supply you with goods you have ordered, or when we need to answer your questions. We will always tell you when this is necessary. Also, we only store or process data that you have provided us with either voluntarily or automatically.

If you use one of our services, we usually only take the data that is necessary to provide you with the service you require. We may ask you for further information, but this is voluntary. Whenever we process personal data, we do it to provide you with the service you required or to fulfil our legitimate commercial interests.

Using your personal data
As a rule, we only use the personal data you have provided us with to answer your queries, process your orders, or to provide you with access to specific information or offers. We, or one of the service providers we work with, may also want to use this information to provide you with information about our services, or about products that may interest you. We may also use it for online surveys to help us improve customer service.

Naturally, we respect your wishes if you prefer not to provide us with additional information for customer services (especially if this is for direct marketing or market research purposes). We never give personal information to third parties or use it for other purposes.

Using your personal information for specific purposes
The personal information you provided us with will only be used for the specific purpose requested by you. We will not give your details to third parties without your permission.

Personal data is only shared with public authorities and government institutions when this is stipulated by law, or when we are forced to do so by a court of law. Our staff and any service providers we work with are bound to confidentiality and to observing the regulations of the Federal German Data Protection laws.

Automatically collected non-personal data
When you visit our website, we store certain information for administration and technical reasons. These are: the name of the site visited, the browser and operation system used, the date and time of access, the search engine used, the name and IP address of downloaded files.

This data remains anonymous and it is used solely for statistical purposes and to improve our website and online services. This anonymous data is stored separately from personal data on secure systems and allows no inference on individual persons. This means that your personal details are protected at all times.

Cookies
If you visit our website, we might store information on your computer in the form of cookies. Cookies are small files that are sent from an internet server to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Only the internet protocol address is stored in this process, and no personal data is involved. The information stored on cookies means you will be automatically recognised next time you use our website, so you will find our site easier to navigate. For example, cookies enable us to adapt our website to your interests or to store your password, so you don’t have to enter it again.

You can, of course, visit our website without using cookies. If you don’t want us to recognise your computer next time you visit us, you can prevent cookies from being stored simply by setting your browser to “do not accept cookies.” Find out how to do this in your browser’s operating instructions. If you do choose not to accept cookies, you may have difficulty in accessing certain parts of our site.

Children
Children under the age of 18 should not pass any information on to us without the permission of their parents or guardians. We never request personal data from children or under-aged persons. We do not collect this and do not pass it on to third parties.

Safety
We have put technical and administrative safety measures in place in order to protect your personal data against loss, destruction, manipulation and unauthorised access. All our employees and service providers are bound by the Federal Data Protection regulations.

Whenever we collect and process personal data, this information is coded before it is transferred. This means that your data cannot be misused by unauthorised third parties. Our safety measures are subject to an ongoing optimisation process. Our data protection regulations are constantly updated. Please make sure you read the current version.

Changes to our data protection regulations
We reserve the right to alter our data safety and protection regulations if and when this becomes necessary as a result of new technology. In these cases, we will alter the data protection advice. Please make sure that you always use the current version of the data protection regulations.

Linkler
Links from our website to other websites are not covered by this data protection declaration. We do our best to ensure that any links on our site meet up to our standards. However, we have no control over the content of these sites and cannot guarantee that they comply with our date protection standards. We therefore advise you to check the data protection declarations on the sites you visit.

Right to information
Please contact us at any time if you want to know what kind of personal data we have stored about you. To receive this information, please send an email to info(at)dr-baumann.com.

Right of objection
In addition, you may at any time withdraw your permission for us to collect and store your personal data. If you want to do this, please send an email to info(at)dr-baumann.com.

Questions, Suggestions, Complaints
If you have any questions about this data protection declaration or about the processing of your personal details, you can send an email to info(at)dr-baumann.com.
We will be glad to help you if you need information or if you want to make suggestions or have any complaints.